Is Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk Creamer All Natural Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Milk (water, Oat Flour), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Baking Soda, Pea Protein, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavour. Contains Oats, Milk.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk Creamer All Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk Creamer All Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk Creamer All Natural is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


