Is Nestle Coffee-mate Natural Bliss Salted Caramel Coffee Creamer 16oz BTL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Heavy Cream, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt
Check Nestle Coffee-mate Natural Bliss Salted Caramel Coffee Creamer 16oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee-mate Natural Bliss Salted Caramel Coffee Creamer 16oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee-mate Natural Bliss Salted Caramel Coffee Creamer 16oz BTL is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


