Is Nestle Coffee-mate Natural Bliss Salted Caramel Coffee Creamer 16oz BTL Vegan?

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Heavy Cream, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt
Check Nestle Coffee-mate Natural Bliss Salted Caramel Coffee Creamer 16oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee-mate Natural Bliss Salted Caramel Coffee Creamer 16oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee-mate Natural Bliss Salted Caramel Coffee Creamer 16oz BTL is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


