Is Nestle Coffee-Mate Original Fat Free Liquid Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- high oleic soybean
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Not A Source Of Lactose, Modified Corn Starch, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Salt, Carrageenan
Check Nestle Coffee-Mate Original Fat Free Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee-Mate Original Fat Free Liquid Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee-Mate Original Fat Free Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


