Is Nestle Coffee Mate Plant Based Plain Bliss Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water**, sugars (cane sugar*), almonds**, coconut oil**, pea protein**, dipotassium phosphate*, sodium citrate*, guar gum**, gellan gum**, natural flavour*. *from non-genetically engineered (ge) sources. **as always, only available from non-ge sources.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Plant Based Plain Bliss Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Plant Based Plain Bliss Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee Mate Plant Based Plain Bliss Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


