Is Nestle Coffee Mate Plant Based Plain Bliss Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water**, sugars (cane sugar*), almonds**, coconut oil**, pea protein**, dipotassium phosphate*, sodium citrate*, guar gum**, gellan gum**, natural flavour*. *from non-genetically engineered (ge) sources. **as always, only available from non-ge sources.

Check Nestle Coffee Mate Plant Based Plain Bliss Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee Mate Plant Based Plain Bliss Almond is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking