Is Nestle Coffee Mate Pop Tarts Toasted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- of micellar casein
- less than 2% of micellar casein
of micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan. Contains A Milk Derivative.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Pop Tarts Toasted Brown Sugar Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Pop Tarts Toasted Brown Sugar Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
About this product
Snack · Piece


