Is Nestle Coffee Mate Twix Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup**, Soybean Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative), Maltodextrin**, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (non-nutritive Sweetener). Contains A Milk Derivative.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Twix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Twix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking


