Is Nestle Coffeemate Cinnamon Roll Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • of micellar casein
  • less than 2% of micellar casein

of micellar casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, cinnamon-forward flavor evokes baked cinnamon rolls with warm spice notes; smooth, creamy texture readily blends into hot or iced coffee. Commonly used to flavor morning coffee, lattes, and coffee-based beverages or as a quick sweetener. Reviewers note reliable flavor, easy mixing, occasional comments about sweetness intensity and artificial taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP **, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR HIGH OLEIC CANOLA], AND LESS THAN 2% OF MICELLAR CASEIN (A MILK DERIVATIVE] ***, MALTODEXTRIN***, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE. CARRAGEENAN! NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASS UM (NON- NUTRITIVE SWEETENER]. CONTAINS: A MILK DERIVATIVE. ** Adds a trivial amount of sugar. *** Not a source of lactose.

Check Nestle Coffeemate Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking