Is Nestle Coffeemate French Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [coconut And/or Palm Kernel And/or Soybean], Corn Syrup Solids**, Sodium Caseinate [ A Milk Derivative]***, And Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium [ Non-nutritive Sweetener], Yeast Extract. **adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar. *** Not A Source Of Lactose. Contains: A Milk Derivative.

Check Nestle Coffeemate French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffeemate French Vanilla is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sIGAKroger

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking