Is Nestle Coffeemate Natural Bliss Salted Caramel Flavor Liquid Coffee Creamer Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • heavy cream
  • nonfat milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

nonfat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt

Check Nestle Coffeemate Natural Bliss Salted Caramel Flavor Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffeemate Natural Bliss Salted Caramel Flavor Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking