Is Nestle Cookie Crisp Cereal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • maize semolina
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Grains (Whole Grain Wheat , Maize Semolina , Wheat Flour), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Iron, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Icing Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Acidity Regulator: Tripotassium Phosphate, Maize Starch

Check Nestle Cookie Crisp Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Cookie Crisp Cereal is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking