Is Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Small milk-chocolate pieces deliver a pronounced crunchy texture from embedded crisp bits, offering a sweet, chocolaty flavor profile. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, dessert toppings, and baking mix-ins. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, convenient portion size, and suitability for sharing, with occasional remarks about packaging and freshness.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- milk chocolate
- natural flavor
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small milk-chocolate pieces deliver a pronounced crunchy texture from embedded crisp bits, offering a sweet, chocolaty flavor profile. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, dessert toppings, and baking mix-ins. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, convenient portion size, and suitability for sharing, with occasional remarks about packaging and freshness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin)
Check Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


