Is Nestle Dairy Box 20 Assorted Milk Chocolates Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 18% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey protein
- butter
- whey powder
- milk fat
- from milk
- +4 more
milk solids 18% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Skimmed And Whole Milk Powders, Milk, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Glucose Syrup, Crispy Cereal Pieces (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Raising Agent (e500i), Flavouring, Salt), Sorbitol, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Cookie Pieces (sugar, Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Whey Protein (from Milk)), Crunchy Wafer Pieces (sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Malted Barley Flour, Salt), Flavourings, Stabiliser (invertase), Citric Acid, Colour (carminic Acid), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 18% Minimum. Contains Milk, Barley, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Egg.
Check Nestle Dairy Box 20 Assorted Milk Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Dairy Box 20 Assorted Milk Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Nestle Dairy Box 20 Assorted Milk Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


