Is NESTLE Dark Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix 6-50 ct Boxes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy product solids

dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dairy Product Solids, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose

Check NESTLE Dark Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix 6-50 ct Boxes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NESTLE Dark Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix 6-50 ct Boxes is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast