Is Nestle Diabetic Boost Chocolate Nutritional Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate
- calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +4 more
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Milk Ingredients, Tapioca Dextrin, Vegetable Oils (canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Cocoa, Soy Protein Isolate, Acacia Gum, Oligofructose, Inulin, Vitamins (vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Minerals (sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Hydrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Potassium Iodide), Cellulose Gel And Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan, Dimethylpolysiloxane. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Nestle Diabetic Boost Chocolate Nutritional Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Diabetic Boost Chocolate Nutritional Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 24oz
Where to buy
Nestle Diabetic Boost Chocolate Nutritional Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


