Is Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- natural and artificial flavour
- magnesium phosphate
- calcium phosphate
- biotin
- +6 more
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified milk ingredients, Tapioca dextrin, Vegetable oils (canola, high oleic sunflower, corn), Soy protein isolate, Acacia gum, Oligofructose, Inulin, Vitamins (vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, biotin, folic acid, cyanocobalamin), Minerals (sodium citrate, potassium citrate, potassium hydrate, potassium chloride, calcium phosphate, magnesium phosphate, ferrous sulphate, zinc sulphate, manganese sulphate, copper sulphate, potassium iodide), Cellulose gel and gum, Soy lecithin, Sucralose, Natural and artificial flavour, Carrageenan, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Citric acid.
Check Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Nestle Coffee Mate Vanilla Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Nestle Coffee-Mate French Vanilla Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


