Is Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified milk ingredients, Tapioca dextrin, Vegetable oils (canola, high oleic sunflower, corn), Soy protein isolate, Acacia gum, Oligofructose, Inulin, Vitamins (vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, biotin, folic acid, cyanocobalamin), Minerals (sodium citrate, potassium citrate, potassium hydrate, potassium chloride, calcium phosphate, magnesium phosphate, ferrous sulphate, zinc sulphate, manganese sulphate, copper sulphate, potassium iodide), Cellulose gel and gum, Soy lecithin, Sucralose, Natural and artificial flavour, Carrageenan, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Citric acid.
Check Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Nestle Coffee Mate Vanilla Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Nestle Coffee-Mate French Vanilla Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


