Is Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified milk ingredients, Tapioca dextrin, Vegetable oils (canola, high oleic sunflower, corn), Soy protein isolate, Acacia gum, Oligofructose, Inulin, Vitamins (vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, biotin, folic acid, cyanocobalamin), Minerals (sodium citrate, potassium citrate, potassium hydrate, potassium chloride, calcium phosphate, magnesium phosphate, ferrous sulphate, zinc sulphate, manganese sulphate, copper sulphate, potassium iodide), Cellulose gel and gum, Soy lecithin, Sucralose, Natural and artificial flavour, Carrageenan, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Citric acid.
Check Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Nestle Coffee Mate Vanilla Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Nestle Coffee-Mate French Vanilla Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


