Is SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN Dairy Free?

Description
Vanilla delivers a pronounced, creamy sweetness with a smooth, aromatic, shake-like texture. Commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack, blended into smoothies, or used between meals. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor and easy mixing, with occasional comments noting it can be sweet or leave a mild, lingering artificial aftertaste.
Why it's not dairy free
- grass-fed organic milk protein concentrate
- dairy
- milk
- natural flavor grass fed milk
- organic whey protein concentrate
- organic milk protein concentrate
grass-fed organic milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla delivers a pronounced, creamy sweetness with a smooth, aromatic, shake-like texture. Commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or snack, blended into smoothies, or used between meals. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor and easy mixing, with occasional comments noting it can be sweet or leave a mild, lingering artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rice Dextrins, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Orgain Vitamin & Minerals Blend (Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Gluconate, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol, Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin), Trisodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Inulin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Orgain Organic Fruit Blend Powder (Organic Acai, Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry), Orgain Organic Veggie Blend Powder (Organic Tomato, Organic Spinach, Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Kale), Natural Flavor Grass Fed Milk Contains Milk
Check SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


