Is NESTLÉ DRUMSTICK Chocolate Fudge Brownie Cones Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk ingredient

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk Ingredient, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Milk, Coconut, Palm And Soybean Oils, Glucose, Cocoa, Water, Canola, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Baking Soda, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check NESTLÉ DRUMSTICK Chocolate Fudge Brownie Cones against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NESTLÉ DRUMSTICK Chocolate Fudge Brownie Cones is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go