Is Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • natural flavor

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Whey, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Monoglycerides, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Annatto Color. Vanilla Fudge Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Palm Oil, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Monoglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Color. Vanilla Caramel Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Whey, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whole Milk Powder, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Monoglycerides, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Annatto Color.

Check Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go