Is Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • condensed milk
  • dairy product solids
  • vanilla caramel drumstick: dairy product solids
  • whole milk powder
  • whey
  • cream
  • skim milk

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Whey, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Monoglycerides, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Annatto Color. Vanilla Fudge Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Palm Oil, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Monoglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Color. Vanilla Caramel Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Whey, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whole Milk Powder, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Monoglycerides, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Annatto Color.

Check Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go