Is Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • condensed milk
  • dairy product solids
  • vanilla caramel drumstick: dairy product solids
  • whole milk powder
  • whey
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • natural flavor
  • chocolate
  • monoglycerides
  • propylene glycol monostearate

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Whey, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Monoglycerides, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Annatto Color. Vanilla Fudge Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Palm Oil, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Monoglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Color. Vanilla Caramel Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Whey, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whole Milk Powder, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Monoglycerides, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Annatto Color.

Check Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go