Is Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol monostearate
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vanilla Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Whey, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Monoglycerides, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Annatto Color. Vanilla Fudge Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Palm Oil, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Monoglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Color. Vanilla Caramel Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Whey, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whole Milk Powder, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Monoglycerides, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Annatto Color.
Check Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


