Is NESTLE DRUMSTICK Limited Edition Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones Variety Pack, 8 ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- strawberry fudge drumstick: dairy product solids
- sodium peppermint fudge drumstick: dairy product solids
- milk
- dairy product solids
- reduced minerals whey
- chocolate peppermint drumstick: skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- +4 more
strawberry fudge drumstick: dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppermint Fudge Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cone (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Soy Lecithin, Salt), Skim Milk, Fudge Center (Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Bitter Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Cone Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Palm Olein, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Beet Juice Color, Propylene Glycol, Monostearate, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Soy Lecithin,peppermint Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin,chocolate Peppermint Drumstick: Skim Milk, Dairy Product Solids, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin,banana Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Chocolate Cone (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Shortening (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin), Salt), Peanuts, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Reduced Minerals Whey, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Banana Puree, Annatto Color,banana Fudge Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Reduced Minerals Whey, Milk, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Tapioca Maltodextrin, Annatto Color,strawberry Fudge Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Fudge Center Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Bitter Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Peppermint Fudge Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Chocolatey Coating Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Cone Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening Palm Oil, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid, Cone Coating Sugar, Palm Olein, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Cone Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening Soybean Oil, Chocolatey Coating Coconut Oil, Reduced Minerals Whey, Milk, Sodium
Check NESTLE DRUMSTICK Limited Edition Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones Variety Pack, 8 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE DRUMSTICK Limited Edition Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones Variety Pack, 8 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
NESTLE DRUMSTICK Limited Edition Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones Variety Pack, 8 ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


