Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Nestle Drumstick Non Dairy Caramel Plant-Based Indulgence Dessert Cones Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose, Wheat Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Peanuts, Pea Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Colour, Flavour and Artificial Flavour. May contain tree nuts.

Check Nestle Drumstick Non Dairy Caramel Plant-Based Indulgence Dessert Cones against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nestle Drumstick Non Dairy Caramel Plant-Based Indulgence Dessert Cones is available at 5 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Nestle Drumstick Non Dairy Caramel Plant-Based Indulgence Dessert Cones | Spoonful