Is Nestle Drumstick Simply Dipped Vanilla Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- modified milk
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Milk, Coconut, Soy And Palm Oils, Milk, Wheat Flour, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Water, Modified Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Colour, Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Nestle Drumstick Simply Dipped Vanilla Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Drumstick Simply Dipped Vanilla Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
Nestle Drumstick Simply Dipped Vanilla Caramel is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


