Is Nestle Drumstick Simply Dipped Vanilla Caramel Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Milk, Coconut, Soy And Palm Oils, Milk, Wheat Flour, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Water, Modified Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Colour, Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Nestle Drumstick Simply Dipped Vanilla Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nestle Drumstick Simply Dipped Vanilla Caramel is available at 8 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go