Is Nestle Drumstick Simply Dipped Vanilla Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- artificial flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Milk, Coconut, Soy And Palm Oils, Milk, Wheat Flour, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Water, Modified Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Colour, Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Nestle Drumstick Simply Dipped Vanilla Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Drumstick Simply Dipped Vanilla Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
Nestle Drumstick Simply Dipped Vanilla Caramel is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


