Is Nestle Emporium Selection Edam Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- choc malt blend
choc malt blend
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extract Of Malt Barley Or Malt Barley And Rice (total Extract 38%), Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa, Choc Malt Blend (soy), Minerals (calcium, Iron), Vitamins (c, B3, B6, B2, D, B12). Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy.
Check Nestle Emporium Selection Edam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Emporium Selection Edam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


