Is Nestle Fitnesse & Fruit Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nestle Fitnesse Fruit Cereal Grains (Whole Grain Wheat (Gluten) 40,0%), Rice, Fruit Mix Raisins, Pineapple Dice Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, : Sodium Metabisulfite, Papaya Dice Papaya, : Sulfur Dioxidel, Malt Eftact (Malted Barley (Gluten), Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Minerals Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Iodized Salt (Sodium Chlof1de Potassium -Iodate) Emulsifier (Monoglyceildese471), Stabilizer (Trisodium Phosphate E339iii), Vitamins B3t E, B6j B2arffb91tocopherols, Contains Emulsifier And Stabilizeras Permittedfood Conditioner, All Additives Are Of Plant Or Synthetic Origin, May Contain Tree Nuts (Almondsand Hazelnuts), Milk And Soya, To Produce 100G Of This Product We Have Used 40,0G Of Whole Grain
Check Nestle Fitnesse & Fruit Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Fitnesse & Fruit Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


