Is Nestlé Gerber Céréales Pour Bébés Céréales Mixtes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry skim milk
dry skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Dry Skim Milk, Rice Flour, Palm Olein, Wheat Bran, Maltodextrin (Corn, Rice, Potato Or Tapioca), Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Sunflower 011, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Vitamins And Iron: Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Farine D'avoine, Farine De Ble Entier, Lait Ecreme En Poudre, Farine De Riz, Oleine De Palme, Son De Ble, Maltodextrine (Mais Riz, Pomme De Terre Ou Tapioca), Huile De Canola, Huile De Copra, Huile De Tournesol, Bifidobacterium, Lactis, Vitamines Et Fer: Mononitrate De Thiamine, Riboflavine, Pyrophosphate Ferrique
Check Nestlé Gerber Céréales Pour Bébés Céréales Mixtes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Gerber Céréales Pour Bébés Céréales Mixtes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder


