Is Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Strawberry Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural strawberry apple flavour
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Flourac/a!a, Whole Wheat Flourac/a!a, Wheat Starchac/a!a, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flourac/a!a, Dried Apple Puraaeac/a!a, Natural Strawberry Apple Flavour, Mixed Tocopherols, Calcium Stearate, Tricalcium Phosphateac/a!a, Zinc Sulphateac/a!a, Electrolytic Ironac/a!a , Made Entirely From Non-gmo , From Non-gmo Sources Ac/a!a As Always, Only Available From Non-gmo Sources
Check Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Strawberry Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Strawberry Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Where to buy
Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Strawberry Apple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


