Is Nestle Gerber Organic Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Organic Oat Flour (Contains Wheat), Choline Bitartrate, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Carbonate, Electrolytic Iron
Check Nestle Gerber Organic Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Gerber Organic Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Nestle Gerber Organic Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


