Is Nestle Gluten Free Gofree Rice Pops Vegetarian?

Description
Light, mildly sweet flavor with an airy, crisp crunch that softens gradually when milk or yogurt is added. Often eaten as a breakfast cereal, quick snack, or crunchy topping for desserts and salads. Reviewer themes note consistent texture, convenient portioning, and favorable taste for children seeking a simple, crispy bite.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, mildly sweet flavor with an airy, crisp crunch that softens gradually when milk or yogurt is added. Often eaten as a breakfast cereal, quick snack, or crunchy topping for desserts and salads. Reviewer themes note consistent texture, convenient portioning, and favorable taste for children seeking a simple, crispy bite.
Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Salt, Sugar Syrup (Sugar Invert Sugar Syrup Molasses), Vitamins and Minerals (Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin).
Check Nestle Gluten Free Gofree Rice Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Gluten Free Gofree Rice Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Nestle Gluten Free Gofree Rice Pops is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


