Is Nestle Go Free 375g Gluten Free Chocolate Cornflakes Breakfast Cereal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b5
  • riboflavin
  • pantothenic acid

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

b5
riboflavin
pantothenic acid

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Grits, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (3.2%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Invert Sugar Syrup, Molasses, Flavouring, Vitamins: Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Folic Acid (B9), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2)

Check Nestle Go Free 375g Gluten Free Chocolate Cornflakes Breakfast Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Nestle Go Free 375g Gluten Free Chocolate Cornflakes Breakfast Cereal | Spoonful