Is Nestle Golden Rough Hot Chocolate Coconutty 10 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • flavours chocolate shaker : sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Flavours Chocolate Shaker : Sugar, Cocoa (Cocoa Solids 30%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecitihin), Salt, Flavour (Vanilla), Spice (Cinnamon), Carton : Contains Milk, Soy

Check Nestle Golden Rough Hot Chocolate Coconutty 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Golden Rough Hot Chocolate Coconutty 10 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking