Is Nestle Good Start Probiotic Infant Formula Step 1 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Partially Hydrolyzed Reduced Minerals Whey Protein Concentrate (From Cowas Milk), Lactose, Corn Maltodextrin, Palm Olein, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil And/ Or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, M, Alpina Oil, C, Cohnii Oil, Nucleotides (Cytidine 5-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5- Monophosphate, Adenosine 5- Mono Phosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5- Mono Phosphate), Bifidobacterium Lactis, Teypsin, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols
Check Nestle Good Start Probiotic Infant Formula Step 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Good Start Probiotic Infant Formula Step 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Good Start Probiotic Infant Formula Step 1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


