Is Nestle Hot Cocoa Mix, Dark Chocolate Hot Cocoa Single Serve Hot Chocolate Packets, 50 Ct Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dairy Product Solids, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Or Palm Kernel And Hydrogenated Soybean), Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose

Check Nestle Hot Cocoa Mix, Dark Chocolate Hot Cocoa Single Serve Hot Chocolate Packets, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Hot Cocoa Mix, Dark Chocolate Hot Cocoa Single Serve Hot Chocolate Packets, 50 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Nestle Hot Cocoa Mix, Dark Chocolate Hot Cocoa Single Serve Hot Chocolate Packets, 50 Ct | Spoonful