Is Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookies N Cream 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 25% milk solids view more
  • milk
  • full cream milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • 47% milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate contains minimum 22% cocoa solids
  • product contains 47% milk chocolate

25% milk solids view more

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Vanilla Cookie Crumb (0,5%(Contains Wheat)), Choc Cookie Crumb (0,5% (Contains Wheat And Milk)), Yeast, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavour, Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts, Product Contains 47% Milk Chocolate, Wafer Fingers, White Choc & 1% Cookie Pieces, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids And 25% Milk Solids View More

Check Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookies N Cream 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookies N Cream 170g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go