Is Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Block Mint Choc Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 25% milk solids ^rainforest alliance certified
- contains minimum 22% cocoa solids, 25% milk solids ^rainforest alliance certified
- milk
- milk solids
- 29% mint flavoured choc & 24% wafer fingers milk chocolate
- 47% milk chocolate
25% milk solids ^rainforest alliance certified
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin)], Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Choc Paste ( Milk, Wheat, Soy ), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa Nibs (0.7%), Cocoa^, Flavour, Colour (141), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast. </p><p><span style="background-color: transparent;">Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts. Product Contains 47% Milk Chocolate, 29% Mint Flavoured Choc & 24% Wafer Fingers Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids and 25% Milk Solids ^Rainforest Alliance Certified(Tm) Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org</span><br/></p>
Check Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Block Mint Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Block Mint Choc Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Block Mint Choc Chip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


