Is Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Block Mint Choc Chip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 25% milk solids ^rainforest alliance certified
- contains minimum 22% cocoa solids, 25% milk solids ^rainforest alliance certified
- milk
- milk solids
- 29% mint flavoured choc & 24% wafer fingers milk chocolate
- 47% milk chocolate
25% milk solids ^rainforest alliance certified
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin)], Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Choc Paste ( Milk, Wheat, Soy ), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa Nibs (0.7%), Cocoa^, Flavour, Colour (141), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast. </p><p><span style="background-color: transparent;">Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts. Product Contains 47% Milk Chocolate, 29% Mint Flavoured Choc & 24% Wafer Fingers Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids and 25% Milk Solids ^Rainforest Alliance Certified(Tm) Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org</span><br/></p>
Check Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Block Mint Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Block Mint Choc Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Block Mint Choc Chip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


