Is Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Block Mint Choc Chip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 25% milk solids ^rainforest alliance certified
- contains minimum 22% cocoa solids, 25% milk solids ^rainforest alliance certified
- 29% mint flavoured choc & 24% wafer fingers milk chocolate
- 47% milk chocolate
- milk
- milk solids
25% milk solids ^rainforest alliance certified
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin)], Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Choc Paste ( Milk, Wheat, Soy ), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa Nibs (0.7%), Cocoa^, Flavour, Colour (141), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast. </p><p><span style="background-color: transparent;">Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts. Product Contains 47% Milk Chocolate, 29% Mint Flavoured Choc & 24% Wafer Fingers Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids and 25% Milk Solids ^Rainforest Alliance Certified(Tm) Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org</span><br/></p>
Check Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Block Mint Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Block Mint Choc Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Block Mint Choc Chip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


