Is NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate coaching

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coaching (Vegetable Oils And Fats, Sugar, Lactose, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter), Biscuit (Flour, Sugar, Shortening, Salt), Flour, Vegetable Oils And Fats, Lactose, Sugar, Raspberry Fruit Juice Powder, Processed Dried Raspberries, Whole Milk Powder, Yeast, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers, Leavening Agents, Coloring (Red Beets, Monascus), Acidifier, Flavor, Modified Starch, Baking Soda, Yeast Food (May Contain Soy In Some Of The Raw Materials)

Check NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go