Is NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- chocolate coaching
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Coaching (Vegetable Oils And Fats, Sugar, Lactose, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter), Biscuit (Flour, Sugar, Shortening, Salt), Flour, Vegetable Oils And Fats, Lactose, Sugar, Raspberry Fruit Juice Powder, Processed Dried Raspberries, Whole Milk Powder, Yeast, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers, Leavening Agents, Coloring (Red Beets, Monascus), Acidifier, Flavor, Modified Starch, Baking Soda, Yeast Food (May Contain Soy In Some Of The Raw Materials)
Check NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
That's Mini Fruit Bars
Where to buy
NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


