Is NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coaching (Vegetable Oils And Fats, Sugar, Lactose, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter), Biscuit (Flour, Sugar, Shortening, Salt), Flour, Vegetable Oils And Fats, Lactose, Sugar, Raspberry Fruit Juice Powder, Processed Dried Raspberries, Whole Milk Powder, Yeast, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers, Leavening Agents, Coloring (Red Beets, Monascus), Acidifier, Flavor, Modified Starch, Baking Soda, Yeast Food (May Contain Soy In Some Of The Raw Materials)

Check NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go