Is Nestle KitKat Cereal 330g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b2
- b1
- calcium
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Whole Grain Wheat (28%), Corn Semolina, Sugar, Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa^ (6%), Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Milk Solids, Barley Malt Extract, Flavours, Cocoa Butter^, Salt, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifier (Lecithin). Vitamins and Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, E, B2, B6, B1, Folic Acid). Contains 18% Milk Choc.</p>
Check Nestle KitKat Cereal 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle KitKat Cereal 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle KitKat Cereal 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


