Is Nestle KitKat Cereal 330g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- p>whole grain wheat
- corn semolina
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Whole Grain Wheat (28%), Corn Semolina, Sugar, Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa^ (6%), Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Milk Solids, Barley Malt Extract, Flavours, Cocoa Butter^, Salt, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifier (Lecithin). Vitamins and Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, E, B2, B6, B1, Folic Acid). Contains 18% Milk Choc.</p>
Check Nestle KitKat Cereal 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle KitKat Cereal 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle KitKat Cereal 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


