Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nestle KitKat Chunky Peanut Butter Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Ground Roasted Peanuts (10%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder Product (milk), Butterfat (milk), Peanut Flour (2%), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (lecithins), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Flavourings. Contains Wheat, Peanuts, Milk. May contain Tree Nuts.

Check Nestle KitKat Chunky Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Nestle KitKat Chunky Peanut Butter | Spoonful